66sixer c0rrnholio
T
NORI ノリ
(real name: Angeline) is a major recluse who loves everything Japanese. This blog is a platform where she broadcasts her outfits mostly inspired by aomoji-kei and a little bit of 90's fashion just for the heck of it. A hermit who spends most of her time playing games, watching animes and dreaming about the designer life in Tokyo.. she's the least confident in social situations. Generally a shy, quiet lady at first but when she gets comfortable; she's fun, quirky and honest. Srsly tho she's v nice and hella funny if yaw get to know her, so holla @ angelZ.png@outlook.com

Later skaters

Q

Where I do my shopping
:
TAOBAO

My height:
Probably 165cm

"OMG R U JAPANESE":
I'm Chinese mixed Jawanese, Burmese, and Nyonya
(tldr; my dad ain't Chinese but mum is)

Where I'm from:
Penang, Malaysia.

AGE:
Born April 16 1995

What camera I use:
My phone (Sony Xperia Z1; it broke so now it's OPPO F1F)

What software I use to edit pics:
Paint.NET
Photoscape
美图秀秀 a.k.a meituxiuxiu
(Basic tutorial on how I edit my pics are HERE and HERE)

"What's your occupation/ what's your college major":
pls dont ask me I'll cry

Thx.