66sixer c0rrnholio

ソーリー



WOAH, it's been a long hiatus ☹

I'm sorry that I haven't been posting anything for almost a month. I am currently MAD OCCUPIED WITH WORK and other plans which is pissing me off cause I don't have any fucking day to chill. Imagine that! It's the fucking festive season, the fucking season I hate the utter most. And because that it is the festive season, I had to work on my off days. Totally fab.

There won't be any updates at the moment. Maybe fauust will be revived on January.

DIY SPIKED CHOKER // スパイクチョーカー





A good day for a DIY-ed spiked choker!

I made this choker over a week ago (I think) and guess what; my friend denied the fact that I made it with my bare hands ☹ sa hartbr88

It looks great, doesn't it? Tutorial is available if requested! (;


☛ Send in your questions! ☚
any query(s) regarding my purchases? contact me via awep.0666@hotmail.com

私はあなたを通って見ることができます





私は、これらの靴と恋に午前 ♡‿‿♡!!

Lets celebrate the arrival of my CL34R B00T135! I'm really glad to have purchased this shoe, and I'm ten times happier to receive 5 pair of shoe laces as well as a pair of knit rainbow socks for free! I wasn't really expecting a free gift, let alone 6 of em. Ahhhhh~ so worth the money. However, I don't think I'll be wearing those knit socks.. omfg just imagine all the sweat being absorbed by the knit... eeeeee.

Anyway, I'll be sitting for my SPM in the next 15 days and I won't be updating my blog till then. I'll definitely return on the 29th of November. Stay tuned ☺

☛ Send in your questions! ☚
any queries regarding my purchases? contact me via awep.0666@hotmail.com

キラー靴





おやっ!致命的な靴!

This pair of spiked (not exactly) creepers was a gift! Yes yes, hoho yet again I received another item FREE OF CHARGE omfg luckiest child alive (╥ω╥) I'm really pleased with the sharpness of the spikes.

Fab defense weapon!

✿スライムモバイル✿

☛ Send in your questions! ☚
any queries regarding my purchases? contact me via awep.0666@hotmail.com

バルーンが✰キラキラ輝く



My sister got me TWILIGHT SPARKLE'S TWINKLING BALLOON two weeks ago and 0mg0omgogmo00gmgodooasoogjm I my sister! (──)

I was surprised to have her suddenly contact me, sending over a ton of pictures of MLPs and asking which one do I prefer. When I asked her why, she answered me "as a motivation to study hard," okay omg I am officially one of the luckiest, (loneliest) youngest child lol.







But the odd thing here is that, Spike is standing on 4 feet. If you do happen to watch the show, Spike usually walks around with 2 feet lolol despite that I still absolutely love this gift!

AND IT'S A GREAT NIGHT LAMP TOO hO0O0OoooooOooO0m444111g0d

So yes, another pony added to my incomplete MLP mini collection! wh333. And as you can see (on the picture below) I've placed my old toys and stuff on top of the ugh.. box (‐^▽^‐)my eldest brother laughed at me when he first saw it and jokingly said "omg how old are you" (╯.╰) BUT at least I'm happy LOL.

和らぐ一時






MY TRIAL EXAMS ARE FINALLY OVER
(no not really, my final paper is due next Thursday)

These shoes were a little taller than I've expected, honestly I do not favor shoes that are like, high on one side and low on the other. Preferably, I like shoes with thick soles, like, creepers or flarforms. Not those imbalanced, torturous feminine shoe. However, I like how the soles have those teeth-like look to it lol. They look like combat boots *thumbs up*

The rings above are all DIY-ed. And the jelly bracelets were purchased online, I forgot when but I just happen to found them a few weeks ago lol.




BTW; who else is going cuckoo over GRIMES' GENESIS VIDEO!?
0mfg I love those buffalos the girl with the pink hair was wearing, especially her lipstick.



スキニーは新しい黒です







Skelly leggies! ♡‿‿♡

I was so happy when it arrived last week along with my frilly socks. This is one of the thing that I have always wanted when I first sighted it on Tumblr last year.

It's mad cheap and I can picture a great plain outfit having this legging matched with an oversized LONG x BOY LONDON shirt ˚▽˚ well I gotta be getting ready for bed! And this will be the last time I'll come online until I finish my trial exam which is due in the next fortnight ಥ_ಥ

Wish me luck
(apparently, it's a rhetorical statement, don't have to wish me luck LOL wishes don't seem to work AHAHAH)

オーマイゴッド、私はMLPを持っている!

I now declare the launch of Fauust's TOYZ tag
*~yay applause applause zz**


















それはいつ始まったの: Way back in April 2011, I started having an eye for My Little Pony toys. Specifically, I was absolutely in love with sea ponies of generation one. In fact, my love for these toys are mostly from the G1 series.

なぜG4: When I first saw the G4 MLP on Cartoon Network, I wasn't that much into the show. Admittedly, I am more of a fan of the toys itself. I love how colorful they are and they have those cute little (what I call) tattoos on the sides of their butts. Just like how care bears have their own tummy symbols that describes their characteristics.

&い: My first MLP was the G4 Fluttershy and Sweetie Belle, I got them both on the 5th of August 2012. Later on, I purchased Rainbow Dash and Pinkie Pie on the 19th of August 2012. I swear when I got my first MLP, I was like "hoooooo mmmmmmmmy gaawwwwwd," the whole time to my friend.

: Currently my schedule is mad packed with only STUDYING ughghgh and I won't be out until October (with Jason-shhhi) therefore, I will not be able to purchase Apple Jack, Rarity and Twilight Sparkle to complete my tiny collection.

ら?: SO, I assume it is clear to most of you why have I have not been making any GIFs lately. If not, then, I'll make it a little more evident; I am SADLY occupied, preparing for my trial exam and I can't waste time making GIFs for this blog until it's over and done with, at least ☹



(fucking sea ponies, why don't they still have them in Toys R Us zz)
Here I'll end this post with a little new edition to my bedroom;